Friday, December 26, 2008

X'mas tree~^.^




Our friend surprise us with tis before leaving to Europe~
A Christmas Tree!!



See, ahwei so excited XD~

And she starts work on it~~
actually deco a christmas tree is not as easy as we though it was~=.="
We took a few nights to fin it up~
A little by little~
And Tadaaaaaa~~~

\(^O^)/ done!
And see what's on ta top~

Ahwei hang a lot of stitch on ta tree actually,

so basically, it's a "stitch theme" X'mas tree~
~(-____-")~

Anyhow,
ta very first christmas tree~hohohohoho~^O^
sankiu sankiu and yeah, i know u can do ta deco better =.=


Merry X'mas and Happy New Year to all~~~!!




~Funpapy~

Friday, November 21, 2008

One Step At A Time

An inspiring song to share~


Hurry up and wait
So close, but so far away
Everything that you've always dreamed of
Close enough for you to taste
But you just can't touch

You wanna show the world, but no one knows your name yet
Wonder when and where and how you're gonna make it
You know you can if you get the chance
In your face as the door keeps slamming
Now you're feeling more and more frustrated
And you're getting all kind of impatient waiting


We live and we learn to take
One step at a time
There's no need to rush
It's like learning to fly
Or falling in love
It's gonna happen and it's
Supposed to happen and we
Find the reasons why
One step at a time

You believe and you doubt
You're confused, you got it all figured out
Everything that you always wished for
Could be yours, should be yours, would be yours
If they only knew

You wanna show the world, but no one knows your name yet
Wonder when and where and how you're gonna make it
You know you can if you get the chance
In your face as the door keeps slamming
Now you're feeling more and more frustrated
And you're getting all kind of impatient waiting


When you can't wait any longer
But there's no end in sight
when you need to find the strength
It's your faith that makes you stronger
The only way you get there
Is one step at a time


Cheers~*

-Papy-

Thursday, November 13, 2008

Polis Sentry~~(o^----^o)

Police sentry is actually kid's game to judge who's win in an arguement or discussion
Here's how it happened us, the kidault??
At first, they are a few of us talking bout what to hav for dinner,
They are feibbo, beepbit, noobee, ikan bilis, sharkpik, Zubiru, Feizai & Feipoh~
Some wana go Ttdi, Geng corner, Pizza Hut, blaa~~
So we were kecoh-ing around when Zubiru came out with the idea
"police sentry" to settle the "problem" we are facing~XD
Everyone put one of their feet into a circle,
then we started counting by singing:


"Polis sentri.
One Two jaga.
Polis mati.
Pencuri jaga."
Who's the one get pointed at the end of the singing
means end of the game for him/her.
"Geng corner, out~
pizza hut out~
burger King out~
....."


At the end,
TaaDaaaa~~SUBWAY WINS!!!
which represents by Mr.noobee~
Yay! Subway here we come~!!^O^
mayb others will think tat "Wth??XD"
But , who cares~hahahahahh~
Enjoy life and hav fun~

Me with my B.M.T~yum~




Feizai is the only one ordered foot long size bread~Mmg feizai~=.=


Cheers~~~with bread~




Beep Advert: Subway, meaty melty and healthy ~XD


Somehow this game provided us the solution,
coz it's fair, everyone agree,
everyone play and everyone's happy~^^
The good thing about kidault is
They keep their words after the game,
if not? then mayb u r still kid~: p
End of story~



~Funpapy~

Wednesday, November 12, 2008

JoG JOg~

Today we (lembu, sapuan, bunny, cat, kaladizu, elepen and wall)
are suppose to jog after working hours.
but due to the unexpected weather changing... blowwww ~~~
This is ta 1st time i feel like going for ta jog after a long time...

Last time i went for jog was about 5 years ago(WAHHH!)=__="
tat's was during my beta year in MMU i guess,
i m not really into jogging but one of my very good friend lov it~
with the "trying out" mood, i folo her every morning,
wake up 6 in the morning,
jog ( i were more like walk =.=)around the campus near the lily pond~
nice scenery and fresh air there,
but now i guess the pond replace by new buildings d~
i always being left far behind, haha~
tat's wat ppl said, if u r slow, u r meant to being left behind~
coz ppl will keep movin forward, keep improving themselve~
to keep up with others,
weak one gotta work harder~
that's for sure~So, YOsH!^^V

Hopefully my next jogjog plan work~
and for those who "lepas kapal terbang" next time,
mao mati ga? >:)


~Funpapy~

Tuesday, November 11, 2008

Tadaaaa~*

Yo~!
Hi to whoever is reading this~o(^O^)o
Here's my first post!
Actually tis is not the 1st time i write blog,
i have another acc which i write in chinese,
but one of my friend been "complaining" that blog are meant for sharing~~
(ta fella cant read Chinese XD,
So, here's my new blog~
My wish for the 1st post,may there will be second, third............posts in ta future !XD
Alrite, tat's all for now~Pai~~(^^)O



~Newpapy~