Saturday, September 5, 2009

A song to share~

Here's another meaningful song that i like,
share with the people i love and people that love me~^^

The Climb - Miley Cyrus

I can almost see it
That dream I am dreaming
But there's a voice inside my head saying
"You'll never reach it"

Every step I'm taking
Every move I make feels
Lost with no direction
My faith is shaking

But I gotta keep trying
Gotta keep my head held high

There's always gonna be another mountain
I'm always gonna wanna make it move
Always gonna be a uphill battle
Sometimes I'm gonna have to lose

Ain't about how fast I get there
Ain't about what's waiting on the other side
It's the climb

The struggles I'm facing
The chances I'm taking
Sometimes might knock me down
But no, I'm not breaking

I may not know it
But these are the moments that
I'm gonna remember most, yeah
Just gotta keep going

And I, I got to be strong
Just keep pushing on

'Cause there's always gonna be another mountain
I'm always gonna wanna make it move
Always gonna be a uphill battle
Sometimes I'm gonna have to lose

Ain't about how fast I get there
Ain't about what's waiting on the other side
It's the climb, yeah!

Keep on moving, keep climbing
Keep the faith, baby
It's all about, it's all about the climb
Keep the faith, keep your faith, whoa


Keep on Moving towards your dreams ~

Sharing is Caring
~Papy~

3 comments:

sebiji eejean said...

fear no mountain!
Mountain makes us strong!
move it papy! u got my supports! :)

nurul said...

"The struggles I'm facing
The chances I'm taking
Sometimes might knock me down
But no, I'm not breaking"

i like this part~

Papysnow said...

Issyouni gambareeeeee~~!!^O^